• Accessibility Options
  •  

Sports Clubs & Teams

Club Name

Leisure Centre

Training location

Details of training

Website

Antrim Ladies Netball Club Allen Park Sports Hall Age 7-11: Wednesday 6-7pm www.facebook.com/AntrimLadies
Antrim Ladies Netball Club Allen Park Sports Hall Age 12-15: Wednesday 7-8pm www.facebook.com/AntrimLadies
Antrim Ladies Netball Club Allen Park Sports Hall Age 16+ Wednesday 8-9.30pm www.facebook.com/AntrimLadies
Chimney Corner FC Allen Park 3G pitch Monday & Wednesday 6-7pm  
Chimney Corner FC Allen Park Sports Hall Autism Team: Tuesday 6-7pm  
Chimney Corner FC Allen Park 3G pitch Soccer School: Saturday 1-2pm  
FC Antrim Allen Park 3G pitch Tuesday & Thursday 7.30-9pm  
Moylena FC Allen Park 3G pitch Monday 7-8.30pm  
Northern Ireland Boys' Football Association Allen Park N/A - Matches only N/A - Matches only www.nibfa.org or www.nibfanational.co.uk
Shogun Ju-Jitsu International Ireland Allen Park Sports Hall Thursday 7-8.15pm, Sunday 2-3.30  www.shogun-jujitsu-ireland.com
St. Comgalls GAC Allen Park Gaelic 3G Pitch Sunday 1.15-2.30pm www.stcomgalls.gaa.ie
Antrim Ju Jitsu Club  Antrim Forum Magee Hall  Juniors: Wednesday 6.45-7.45pm  
Antrim Ju Jitsu Club  Antrim Forum Magee Hall  Seniors: Wednesday 8-9.30pm  
Antrim Ju Jitsu Club  Antrim Forum Magee Hall  Saturdays 11am-12.30pm  
Antrim Taekwondo Club Antrim Forum Magee Hall  Tuesday 6-8pm & Friday 6.30-7.30pm   
Aquababies Antrim Forum Small Pool    
Ballymena and Antrim Athletics Club Antrim Forum Antrim Stadium Track Thursday www.baacathletics.com
Moylena FC Antrim Forum Grass & 3G pitch Saturday Matches: 10am-12pm  
Ulster Barbarians Wheelchair Rugby Club Antrim Forum Magee Hall  Monday 7-9pm www.ulsterbarbarians.com
Antrim GAA Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G Saturday 1.30-5.30pm  
Crumlin Community Netball Crumlin Leisure Centre Sports Hall Monday & Wednesday 8-9pm  
Crumlin Freestyle Kickboxing Club Crumlin Leisure Centre Sports Hall Thursday 6-7.30pm  
Crumlin United  Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G Monday & Tuesday 7-8pm, Wednesday 6-8pm  
Glenavy FC Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G Monday 7-8pm, Tuesday 8-9pm & Thursday 7-9pm  
Glenavy Youth FC Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G Monday & Wednesday 6.30-7.45pm, Thursday 7.30-8.30pm & Saturday 2-3.30pm  
Glenavy Youth FC Seniors  Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G Saturday 2-3.30pm  
Ju Jitsu Crumlin Leisure Centre Sports Hall Friday 7-9pm  
N.Ireland Boys Football Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G Saturday 9.30am-2pm & Friday 8-10pm www.nibfanational.co.uk
Ophir Karate Crumlin Leisure Centre Conference suite Thursday 7-8pm  
Simply Judo Crumlin Leisure Centre Sports Hall Saturday 12.30-2.45pm  
South Belfast Leagues  Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G Friday 6.30-10pm  
St James Aldergrove  Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G TBC: usually during week & Sunday   
St Josephs Glenavy Crumlin Leisure Centre 3G Friday 7-8pm & Sunday 10am-12pm www.glenavygac.com
Tiger Cubs Crumlin Leisure Centre Minor Hall Monday 5-7pm  
3RD Ballyclare OB Sixmile Leisure Centre Foundry Lane Grass Pitch Saturday Match  
4th Newtownabbey Sixmile Leisure Centre Sixmile Pitch Saturday matches only  
Ballyclare Colts Sixmile Leisure Centre Foundry Lane Astro Pitch Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday  
Ballyclare Ladies Hockey club Sixmile Leisure Centre Foundry Lane Astro Pitch   https://www.facebook.com/ballyclareladieshockeyclub/
Grange Rangers FC Sixmile Leisure Centre Foundry Lane Grass Pitch Thursday Evening & Saturday Match  
Parkview Ladies Hockey club Sixmile Leisure Centre Foundry Lane Astro Pitch Saturday Match Only  
Parkview Mens Hockey club Sixmile Leisure Centre Foundry Lane Astro Pitch Saturday Match Only  
Aquababies Valley Leisure Centre Small Pool    
Belfast Roller Derby Valley Leisure Centre Main Hall Gold & Platinum: Thursday 8.15-9.45pm & Sunday 12.45-3.45pm www.belfastrollerderby.net
Belfast Roller Derby Valley Leisure Centre Main Hall Bronze & Silver: Sunday 3.45-5.30pm www.belfastrollerderby.net
Carnmoney Ladies FC  Valley Leisure Centre V36 Monday 7-8pm  
Carnmoney Ladies FC  Valley Leisure Centre Hockey Pitch  Wednesday 6-9pm  
Climb NI 07795086484 Valley Leisure Centre Climbing Wall Booking  
Club Gymnasia Valley Leisure Centre   Hall 1 Tuesday Wednesday & Thursday 2.15-7.30pm  
Crosscollyer Young Men FC Valley Leisure Centre  V36 3G Wednesday 8-10pm  
Greenisland FC Valley Leisure Centre V36/Astro/Zest Monday Tuesday & Wednesday 6-9pm www.greenislandfc.com
Just4KeepersNI Valley Leisure Centre 3G Pitch Wednesday 7-8pm  
Mossley FC Valley Leisure Centre Hockey Pitch V36         Tuesday & Thursday 8-9pm  
Newtownabbey Racers Special Olympics Club  Valley Leisure Centre  Main Hall Wednesday 7-8pm www.newtownabbeyracers.com
Rathcoole FC Valley Leisure Centre V36 3G Tuesday & Thursday 7-8pm www.rathcoolefootballclub.co.uk
St Marys Valley Leisure Centre  Main Hall  Monday & Friday 6-7.30pm                                       https://www.facebook.com/St.MarysFootballClub/
St Marys Valley Leisure Centre  V36 Monday 6-9pm, Tuesday 6-10pm, Wednesday 6-9pm & Thursday 7-9pm   
St Marys Valley Leisure Centre  Zest Soccer Wednesday 6-6.45pm & Thursday 6-7.30pm   
St Marys Valley Leisure Centre  Hockey Pitch  Tuesday 6-9pm  
Valley Netball Club Valley Leisure Centre Main Hall Juniors: Thursday 6.30-7.30pm  
Valley Netball Club Valley Leisure Centre Main Hall Seniors: Thursday 7.30-9.45pm  
Valley Olympic Taekwondo Valley Leisure Centre Hall 3 Tuesday 6.15-8.15pm www.ulidiataekwondo.org
Valley Wildcats Cheerleading Club  Valley Leisure Centre  Hall 1 Monday 5.45-9pm  

Location

Map

Sign up for Updates

Sign up to hear the latest news and event information from Antrim and Newtownabbey Council.

Key To Map